Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the PJT Accountants & Business Advisors website, www.pjtaccountants.com.au.

PJT Accountants is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to specialised ebooks and articles may require you to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

PJT Accountants does not share your data with any other organisation unless required to do so by law.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Should you subscribe to content on our website such as downloadable information or newsletter subscriptions, then from time to time we may send information by email to you. Each instance will give you the opportunity to unsubscribe from receiving further email contact.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
PJT Accountants reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. PJT Accountants reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
PJT Accountants welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Phone: (07) 54139300
Post: Attn: Privacy Officer, PJT Accountants & Business Advisors, PO Box 1032 Buddina Qld 4575

E-mail: enquiry@pjtaccountants.com.au